| MSGT. T.C. FICK (787) | 260043782 | 38.244849 | -92.599538 | 01/27/2026 | 3:00AM | MILLER | US 54, 485' EAST OF HOWSER RD | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TAN CHEVROLET MALIBU | TOTAL | TOWED BY CHAMPION'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 35 | NO | MONTREAL, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 35 | FATAL | NO | MONTREAL, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO HEDGES SCOTT FUNERAL HOME |
Misc. Information
*FATALITY CRASH REPORT* *NEXT OF KIN HAS BEEN NOTIFIED* CRASH OCCURRED ON OR ABOUT 01/27/2026 AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, BEGAN TO SKID, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, AND A STRUCK A TREE. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED DECEASED BY MILLER COUNTY CORONER CALEB SHELTON AT 01:43 AM ON 02/02/2026. THIS IS TROOP F'S 3RD FATALITY CRASH FOR JANUARY AND 3RD FOR 2026. ASSISTED BY THE MILLER COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE AND THE CAMDEN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE. *CORRECTED REPORT*