| TPR. S.J. WALDEN #875 | 260043607 | 36.800768 | -94.345446 | 01/30/2026 | 8:22PM | NEWTON | HIGHWAY D 1/4 MILE EAST OF NEOSHO, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2024 RAM 1500 | MINOR | TOWED BY METRO TOWING OF NEOSHO, MO | ADULT | MALE | 58 | YES | GARFIELD, AR | SHELTER | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 58 | MINOR | YES | GARFIELD, AR | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY NEWTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CULVERT.