Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T. L. BROWN (328) 260043535 0 0 01/30/2026 9:45PM WRIGHT MO 38 4 MILES WEST OF HARTVILLE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 FORD FOCUS TOTAL YATES BOYS TOWING OF SEYMOUR, MO AT WRIGHT COUNTY DEPUTY REQUEST ADULT MALE 35 YES OZARK, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 35 MINOR YES OZARK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO BY MERCY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A TELEPHONE BOX AND A TREE.