Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.M. TOMASZEWSKI #496 260043091 36.23513 -89.96139 01/30/2026 4:12PM DUNKLIN US 412 AT HIGHWAY NN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 NISSAN SENTRA TOTAL TOWED BY SULLIVANS ADULT FEMALE 23 YES CARUTHERSVILLE,MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2017 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED BY ALLGOODS ADULT MALE 33 NO BERNIE,MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 23 MINOR YES CARUTHERSVILLE,MO DRIVER TAKEN BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1