| TPR M.W. COLEMAN /1320/ | 260043083 | 36.83696 | -94.47136 | 01/30/2026 | 4:00PM | NEWTON | US 60 E OF GAZELLE, 3.5 MILES WEST OF NEOSHO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2016 CHEVROLET EXPRESS VAN | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 22 | YES | JOPLIN, MO | SHELTER | EAST |
| 1 | 2007 MERCURY MARINER | TOTAL | TOWED BY POORES TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 51 | UNKNOWN | NEOSHO, MO | THE GENERAL | EAST |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 51 | MINOR | UNKNOWN | NEOSHO, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 MADE A TURN INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED IN AN ATTEMPT TO AVOID VEHICLE 2.