Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. T.V. MOSLEY #659 260043029 37.178 -93.0249 01/30/2026 3:30PM WEBSTER 4428 WHITE OAK RD, 4 MILES WEST OF FORDLAND, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 NISSAN MURANO NONE TOWED BY YATES BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 32 NO SEYMOUR, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 32 MODERATE NO SEYMOUR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 EXITED VEHICLE 1; VEHICLE 1 SLID FORWARD AND PINNED DRIVER 1'S LEG UNDER THE TIRE.