Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.O. MURPHY (714) 260042876 0 0 01/30/2026 2:01PM ST. CHARLES SOUTHBOUND ROUTE DD, SOUTH OF DIEHR ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 64 YES WENTZVILLE, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 64 MINOR YES WENTZVILLE, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 EXPERIENCED A MEDICAL EPISODE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A GUARDRAIL, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY THE ST CHARLES COUNTY POLICE DEPARTMENT.