Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR Z B TATE (1378) 260042739 0 0 01/30/2026 12:30PM TEXAS MO-17 THREE MILES SOUTH OF HOUSTON G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 CHEVROLET EQUINOX EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO JAY'S AUTOMOTIVE (OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 24 YES ROLLA,MO SELF INSURED SOUTHBOUND
1 2023 CHRYSLER PACIFICA MODERATE TOWED BY/TO JAY'S AUTOMOTIVE (OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 62 YES CROCKER,MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 24 MINOR YES ROLLA,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO YIELD WHILE ATTEMPTING TO MAKE A LEFT TURN AND VEHICLE TWO STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE ONE. ASSISTED BY CPL J R SELLARS (268)