Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E M MISSEY (452) 260042706 37.273408 -90.440294 01/30/2026 11:58AM WAYNE US 67 - 1 MILE NORTH OF LODI E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY 67 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 56 YES DONIPHAN, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 56 SERIOUS YES DONIPHAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

DAMAGE TO STATE PROPERTY - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING A SNOW BANK AND A SIGN.