Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K. ELLEDGE #396 260042390 37.14259 -93.341484 01/30/2026 8:00AM GREENE US-60, 10 FEET FROM SPRINGFIELD CITY LIMITS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY INTEGRITY TOWING ADULT MALE 35 YES SPRINGFIELD,MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2011 SUBARU OUTBACK EXTENSIVE TOWED BY INTEGRITY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 46 YES SPRINGFIELD,MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 11 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED VIA PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO URGENT CARE
2 ADULT FEMALE 46 MODERATE YES SPRINGFIELD,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 REAR ENDED VEHICLE 2 THAT WAS SLOWING FOR TRAFFIC.