Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT E L MUELLER (1292) 260042361 37.14993 -93.36123 01/30/2026 7:45AM GREENE US-160, 1/2 MILE NORTH OF BATTLEFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 FORD F350 MODERATE TOWED BY RESCUE TOWING ADULT MALE 28 YES REPUBLIC,MO NONE EAST BOUND
3 2017 CHEVROLET EQUINOX MODERATE TOWED BY HENRYS WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 33 YES REPUBLIC,MO USAA EAST BOUND
2 2022 KIA SORENTO MODERATE TOWED BY HENRYS WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 53 YES BATTLEFIELD, MO USAA EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT FEMALE 33 MINOR YES REPUBLIC,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH
2 ADULT FEMALE 53 MINOR YES BATTLEFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 & VEHICLE 3 SLOWED FOR TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3