Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C. MENDEZ (1411) 260042262 0 0 01/30/2026 5:47AM ST. LOUIS NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270 SOUTH OF INTERSTATE 64 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
4 2004 JEEP CHEROKEE TOTAL TOWED BY UNKNOWN COMPANY ADULT MALE 19 YES HERCULANEUM, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2015 CHRYSLER 200 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO MCNAMARA'S TOWING ADULT MALE 25 YES ARNOLD, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
7 HYUNDAI ELANTRA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 26 YES SAINT LOUIS, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
5 2012 FORD F150 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 27 YES SAINT LOUIS, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
3 2000 CHEVROLET BLAZER MODERATE TOWED BY/TO MCNAMARA'S TOWING ADULT MALE 29 YES FENTON, MO ALLSTATE EASTBOUND
2 2022 HONDA CIVIC EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO MCNAMARA'S TOWING ADULT MALE 33 YES IMPERIAL, MO GEICO EASTBOUND
6 2016 HYUNDAI SONATA MINOR TOWED BY/TO MCNAMARA'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 37 YES ARNOLD, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
8 2007 FORD F150 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 42 YES SAINT LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
4 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES HERCULANEUM, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY DES PERES AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 ADULT MALE 25 MINOR YES ARNOLD, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY DES PERES AMBULANCE DISTRICT
6 ADULT FEMALE 37 MINOR YES ARNOLD, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY DES PERES AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

PRELIMINARY FINDINGS ARE THAT VEHICLE 4 HAD A VEHICLE MALFUNCTION, TRAVELED ACROSS MULTIPLE LANES TO LANE 1, THEN WAS STRUCK BY MULTIPLE VEHICLES. DUE TO CONFLICTING STATEMENTS FROM MULTIPLE DRIVERS, THE SEQUENCE OF EVENTS ARE STILL UNDER INVESTIGATION. ASSISTED BY CPL. N. STEVENS (575)