| TPR M J SALADRIGAS /661/ | 260042166 | 39.16461 | -94.55943 | 01/29/2026 | 10:58PM | CLAY | SOUTHBOUND I-35 RAMP TO PARVIN | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019 PETERBILT 330 | MODERATE | TOWED BY GT | ADULT | MALE | 24 | YES | PHOENIX, AZ | GEICO | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 24 | MINOR | YES | PHOENIX, AZ | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY KC FIRE TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 TOOK THE EXIT TO FAST CAUSING THE LOAD TO SHIFT AND OVERTURN ONTO DRIVER'S SIDE. ASSISTED BY TPR M GALLO MEJIA /1342/ AND TPR B C STARK /789/