Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR MILLER #560 260041916 0 0 01/29/2026 5:45PM CHARITON RAPHAEL ROAD 10 MILES NORTH OF KEYTESVILLE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 POLARIS RANGER MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 73 NO BRUNSWICK, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 73 SERIOUS NO BRUNSWICK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CHARITON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL.

Misc. Information

TO AVOID A DEER IN THE ROADWAY, VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY THE CHARITON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.