| TPR. A. C. MORAN (868) | 260041820 | 0 | 0 | 01/29/2026 | 5:10PM | JEFFERSON | WESTBOUND MO-Z, AT I-55 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2011 KIA SORENTO | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY PIPPINS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 34 | YES | PEVELY, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2012 CHEVROLET EQUINOX | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY PIPPINS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 75 | YES | PEVELY, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 75 | MINOR | YES | PEVELY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY JOACHIM PLATTING AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 76 | MINOR | YES | STEELVILLE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY JOACHIM PLATTING AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO A STEADY RED SIGNAL AND ENTERED THE INTERSECTION AS VEHICLE 2 WAS TURNING LEFT. DAMAGE OCCURRED AS THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY MSGT. Z. C. KRAL (1379).