Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. R. COOK (501) 260041787 0 0 01/29/2026 4:50PM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 170 AT SCUDDER RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2025 ACURA MDX TOTAL MCNAMARAS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 44 YES ST. LOUIS, MO V CICINATTI INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
1 2003 HONDA ODYSSEY TOTAL MCNAMARAS TOWING ADULT MALE 68 YES BERKELEY, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND I-170
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 68 MODERATE YES BERKELEY, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL CREVE COEUR BY BERKELEY FIRE EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY FTO CPL. C. R. KNOX (946)