Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. D. HEDRICK (455) 260041692 0 0 01/30/2026 3:50PM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270 AT MISSOURI 21 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 CHEVROLET COLORADO MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 26 YES ST. LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2025 KIA EV6 MODERATE TOWED TO/BY MINER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 46 YES ST. LOUIS, MO FARMERS SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 46 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE FIRE AND EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS FOLLOWING VEHICLE 2 DRIVER 2 SLOWED FOR TRAFFIC CONGESTION AHEAD AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. B. HOWELL (401).