Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. LANG (616) 260041691 38.9339666 -94.417852 01/29/2026 3:57PM JACKSON EASTBOUND US HWY 50 WEST OF NW PRYOR RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2025 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY ELITE TOW ADULT MALE 20 YES PLEASANT HILL, MO AAA EASTBOUND
1 2017 NISSAN ROGUE TOTAL TOWED BY ELITE TOW ADULT MALE 31 YES LEE'S SUMMIT, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
3 2018 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 45 YES LONE JACK, MO NATIONAL UNION FIRE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 MODERATE YES LEE'S SUMMIT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LEE'S SUMMIT FD MED 1 TO CENTERPOINT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS THE FRONT OF VEH1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH2. THIS IMPACT CAUSED THE FRONT OF VEH2 TO HIT THE REAR OF VEH3. ASSISTED BY MSGT C.S. KUTZNER (462) AND LEE'S SUMMIT PD.