Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. E. CHILDERS (923) 260041649 0 0 01/29/2026 5:48PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 EAST OF HANLEY ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 JEEP CHEROKEE TOTAL TERRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES ST. LOUIS, MO AAA EASTBOUND
2 2023 NISSAN ROGUE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 36 YES BELLEVILLE, IL HUGO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MODERATE NO GASTONIA, NC OCCUPANT TAKEN TO BARNES HOSPITAL BY NORTHEAST FIRE
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO BARNES HOSPITAL BY NORTHEAST FIRE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED FROM LANE #2 TO LANE #1 TO AVOID A COLLISION WITH ANOTHER VEHICLE AHEAD. THE DRIVER OF VEHICLE #1 LOST CONTROL AND STRUCK ROAD DEBRIS. VEHICLE #1 ATTEMPTED TO CORRECT ITSELF AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE #2. ASSISTED BY MSGT. D. L. BILYEU (174) AND CPL. J. E. LACY (313)