Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C MENDEZ (1411) 260041595 0 0 01/29/2026 3:00PM ST. LOUIS I-270 AT 1 MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2022 TOYOTA TACOMA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 59 YES IMPERIAL, MO USAA SOUTH
2 2022 HONDA ACCORD MODERATE TOWED BY MINERS ADULT MALE 60 YES ST. LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
1 2017 CHEVROLET IMPALA MODERATE TOWED BY MINERS ADULT FEMALE 82 YES ST. LOUIS, MO UNKNOWN SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 60 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE EMS
1 ADULT FEMALE 82 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE'S 2 AND 3 WERE STOPPED FOR CONGESTION AHEAD. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 WHICH PUSHED VEHICLE 2 INTO VEHICLE 3.