Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. PARROTT #764 260041077 36.77195 -93.34822 01/29/2026 9:40AM STONE US HIGHWAY 160, 2 MILES NORTH OF REEDS SPRING D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1999 CHEVROLET SUBURBAN TOTAL TOWED BY WHITWORTH TOWING ADULT MALE 44 NO REEDS SPRING, MO NONE WEST
3 2026 RAM 2500 TOTAL TOWED BY CHRIS TOWING ADULT MALE 49 YES CARTHAGE, MO AUTO OWNERS EAST
1 2012 CHEVROLET AVALANCHE TOTAL TOWED BY CHRIS TOWING ADULT MALE 75 NO NIXA, MO UNKNOWN WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 75 MODERATE NO NIXA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY LIFE FLIGHT TO COX SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED WAITING TO TURN INTO A PRIVATE DRIVE. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 3.