| TPR. D. M. BRADSHAW 167 | 260041056 | 0 | 0 | 01/29/2026 | 9:30AM | CALLAWAY | RT F EAST OF COUNTY ROAD 257 | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2006 HONDA CIVIC | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY TOM AND STEVE'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 18 | NO | DIXON, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2013 FORD EDGE | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 34 | YES | FULTON, MO | FARM BUREAU | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 18 | MINOR | NO | DIXON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO THE UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL, COLUMBIA, MO, BY CALLAWAY COUNTY EMS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED FOR TRAFFIC CONGESTION, DRIVER 1 FAILED TO STOP, CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. I. S. LEMASTERS 168 AND TROOP G. C. SCHIMKE 663