| TPR M G BENNETT /276/ | 260040721 | 38.75133 | -93.330952 | 01/29/2026 | 12:05AM | PETTIS | EASTBOUND WHITFIELD RD AT 3RD RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2013 RAM 1500 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 45 | YES | HUMANSVILLE, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 32 | SERIOUS | NO | SEDALIA, MO | PEDESTRIAN | TRANSPORTED BY PCAD TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS PEDESTRIAN WAS WALKING IN THE ROADWAY AND WAS STRUCK BY VEH 1. ASSISTED BY PETTIS COUNTY