Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT J. R. MCCURDY (750). 260040427 0 0 01/28/2026 6:45PM CRAWFORD I-44 MILE MARKER 216 WESTBOUND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 MACK CXU613 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY CHUCK'S TOWING ADULT MALE 27 YES ATLANTA, GA PRIME INSURANCE WESTBOUND
1 2025 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA TOTAL SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 39 YES ORLANDO, FL UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 39 MODERATE YES ORLANDO, FL DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL SULLIVAN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2, VEHICLE 1 WENT OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY STRIKING THE CABLE BARRIER, VEHICLE 2 CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP ON THE RIGHT SHOULDER. ASSISTED BY CPL J. T. PEART (922) AND TPR G. W. PICARD (489).