| TPR C RICHARDSON (634) | 260040301 | 0 | 0 | 01/28/2026 | 5:17PM | JEFFERSON | SOUTHBOUND MO-141 AT MO-21 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2024 TOYOTA COROLLA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY LEOS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 24 | YES | CADET, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2006 SAAB 93 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY LEOS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 56 | YES | HILLSBORO, MO | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 24 | MINOR | YES | CADET, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. CLARE HOSPITAL - FENTON BY ST CLARE HOSPITAL BY ROCK TOWNSHIP EMS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO ONCOMING TRAFFIC, TRAVELED THROUGH A STEADY RED TRAFFIC SIGNAL, AND ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY MSGT Z KRAL (1379).