Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. L. GREGORY (591) 260040161 0 0 01/28/2026 4:09PM MONTGOMERY MO 19 SOUTH OF LOUTRE BEND ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 TOYOTA TUNDRA TOTAL TOWED BY SCHREIBER TOWING ADULT MALE 28 NO ST. CLAIR, MO UNKNOWN SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 SERIOUS NO ST. CLAIR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN WASHINGTON MO
1 ADULT MALE 60 SERIOUS NO OWENSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE IN THE ROADWAY, VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, DOWN AN EMBANKMENT, STRUCK SEVERAL TREES BEFORE COMING TO A REST. OCCUPANT 1 WAS EJECTED.