Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. T. BRUENGER (505) 260040085 0 0 01/28/2026 3:40PM LINCOLN MO-47 EAST OF MO-H C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2025 BUICK ENCLAVE TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY PRIORITY ONE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 43 YES WARRENTON, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
1 2015 FORD TAURUS MODERATE TOWED TO/ BY PRIORITY ONE TOWING ADULT MALE 56 YES TROY, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 43 MINOR YES WARRENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE SAINT LOUIS

Misc. Information

DRIVER TWO WAS FOLLOWING TOO CLOSE AND INATTENTIVE TO SLOWED TRAFFIC AHEAD. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE TWO STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE ONE.