Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. R.J. STEELE (1447) 260040080 0 0 01/28/2026 3:40PM ST. FRANCOIS HIGHWAY 8 AT OLD HIGHWAY 8 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO BUCKLEYS TOWING ADULT MALE 32 YES LEADWOOD, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2025 TOYOTA TUNDRA TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO BUCKLEYS TOWING ADULT MALE 67 YES PARK HILLS, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR YES LEADWOOD, MO DRIVER ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER-FARMINGTON
2 ADULT MALE 67 MINOR YES PARK HILLS, MO DRIVER ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER-FARMINGTON

Misc. Information

DRIVER #2 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE #1 PULLING INTO THE PATH ATTEMPTING TO CORSS THE HIGHWAY. IMPACT CAUSED BOTH VEHICLES TO TRAVEL OFF THE ROADWAY WITH VEHICLE #2 OVERTURNING.