Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.A. GATES (324) 260040026 0 0 01/28/2026 3:15PM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 270 RAMP TO INTERSTATE 55 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 FORD FOCUS EXTENSIVE LEFT ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 20 YES BARNHART, MO STATEE FARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2010 GFORD FUSION EXTENSIVE TAKEN BY/TO MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 32 YES DESOTO, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR YES DESOTO, MO DRIVER MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

DRIVER #1 WAS FOLLOWING AT AN UNSAFE DISTANCE. DRIVER #1 SLOWED AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE #2.