Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. COLEMAN #1320 260039694 37.033993 -94.260037 01/28/2026 11:50AM NEWTON QUAIL RD, 3 MILES NORTH OF DIAMOND, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL COMER'S WRECKER JUVENILE MALE 16 NO SARCOXIE, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR NO SARCOXIE, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO BY NEWTON COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEH 1 LOST TRACTION ON SNOW COVERED ROADWAY AND TRAVELLED OFF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A TREE.