Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. DOYLE (335) 260039327 0 0 01/28/2026 8:50AM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 70 RAMP TO HIGHWAY 67 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 CHEVROLET CAMERO EXTENSIVE TAKEN BY/TO TERRYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 28 YES LAMAR, SC PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 28 MODERATE YES LAMAR, SC DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PATTONVILLE FIRE AND RESCUE AND SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A PATCH OF ICE AND BEGAN SKIDDING AND SLIDING. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT EDGE OF THE ROADWAY AND VEHICLE 1'S FRONT RIGHT SIDE STRUCK THE TRAFFIC GUARDRAIL. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE CONCRETE BARRIER. ASSISTED BY TPR. GILLESPIE (220).