Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B C BRIDGES (723) 260039246 37.33125 -94.4966 01/28/2026 5:00AM JASPER HIGHWAY H, WEST OF HIGHWAY 43 D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED BY S&S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 24 NO PITTSBURG, KS PROGRESSIVE WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 24 MODERATE NO PITTSBURG, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN PITTSBURG KS

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A FENCE AND A TREE