| TPR. I. L. KIMBALL /883/ | 260039111 | 39.33915 | -94.16374 | 01/27/2026 | 9:35PM | RAY | MO-10 / MO-O | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FORD FOCUS | MODERATE | TOWED BY SHOEMAKER TOW | JUVENILE | MALE | 9 | YES | EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO | NATIONAL GENERAL INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 9 | MINOR | YES | EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY RAY COUNTY EMS TO EXCELSIOR SPRINGS HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 SLID ON THE SNOW COVERED ROADWAY AND TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING A TREE. ASSISTED BY RAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND WOOD HEIGHTS FIRE AND EMS