Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N. B. POYNTER (526) 260039034 37.250865 -91.823678 01/27/2026 8:02PM TEXAS MO 17 1 MILE EAST OF YUKON G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 GMC YUKON MINOR REMOVED FROM THE SCENE BY FAMILY ADULT FEMALE 29 YES YUKON, MO USAA SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 29 MINOR YES YUKON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN HOUSTON, MO BY TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A SMALL TREE AND AN EMBANKMENT.