| SGT T.L. SHUPE (1432) | 260038667 | 0 | 0 | 01/27/2026 | 3:33PM | HOLT | NORTHBOUND I-29 AT THE 80.4 MILE MARKER- 4 MILES SOUTH OF MOUND CITY | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 RAM 2500 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY DOUBLE D | ADULT | MALE | 52 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 52 | MODERATE | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED ATCHISON-HOLT AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE, SAINT JOSEPH |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND ON I-29. DVR 1 LOST CONTROL OF THE VEHICLES TOWED UNIT, OVERCORRECTED AND TRAVELLED OFF OF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, VEH 1 JACKKNIFED, TRAVELLED DOWN AN EMBANKMENT, THEN CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING SOUTH. ASSITED BY HOLT COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.