| TPR. S. GLASS #620 | 260038395 | 37.1207416 | -93.208941 | 01/27/2026 | 12:10PM | GREENE | US-60, 2 MILES EAST OF SPRINGFIELD | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019 BMW X7 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY | ADULT | MALE | 32 | YES | ROGERSVILLE, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2015 INTERNATIONAL SF567 | MODERATE | TOWED BY MCDOWELLS WRECKER | ADULT | MALE | 59 | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | MO PERM | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 59 | MINOR | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO COX-NORTH |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN AND VEHICLE 1 WAS FOLLOWING TOO CLOSELY AND SIDESWIPED VEHICLE 2.