| SGT T E ERPENBACH #532 | 260038388 | 37.4865277 | -90.306305 | 01/27/2026 | 12:05PM | MADISON | US 67 AT ROUTE C IN CHEROKEE PASS | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2024 FORD MAVERICK | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY D AND D TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 24 | YES | FARMINGTON, MO | TRAVELLERS | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2022 FORD EXPLORER | TOTAL | TOWED BY D AND D TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 38 | EXEMPT | FREDERICKTOWN, MO | MO PERM | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 29 | MINOR | YES | MARQUAND, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER IN FARMINGTON |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 38 | MINOR | EXEMPT | FREDERICKTOWN, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MADISON MEDICAL CENTER IN FREDERICKTOWN |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO YIELD AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1, AFTER IMPACT VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A STOP SIGN.