Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER T. A. STAMOS (684) 260038091 0 0 01/30/2026 7:31AM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND MO-141 SOUTH OF BUTLER COURT C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 SILVER JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 40 YES ARNOLD, MISSOURI BRISTAL WEST NORTHBOUND
1 2013 SILVER HONDA PILOT MINOR LEFT ON SCENE ADULT FEMALE 45 YES FARMINGTON, MISSOURI STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 40 MINOR YES ARNOLD, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
1 ADULT FEMALE 45 MINOR YES FARMINGTON, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS BEHIND VEHICLE 2, BOTH TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON MO-141. DRIVER 2 WAS APPROACHING STOPPED TRAFFIC AND SLOWED. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO STOP AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.