Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J W NUTTALL (879) 260037596 36.9821125 -93.666117 01/26/2026 2:21PM LAWRENCE LAWRENCE 2207, 200 FEET WEST OF LAWRENCE 1220 D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 CHEVROLET COLORADO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HILLBILLY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 19 YES AURORA, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES AURORA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN AURORA

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.