Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT M. R. PARKER (816) 260037491 38.09636 -92.73479 01/26/2026 12:50PM CAMDEN OAK KNOLL RD 258 FT SOUTH OF SCENIC CHANNEL VIEW RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 INTERNATIONAL SF525 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BLEDSOE AUTOMOTIVE ADULT MALE 56 YES LINN CREEK, MO TRAVELERS NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 MINOR NO RICHLAND, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
1 ADULT MALE 56 MINOR NO LINN CREEK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS PLOWING SNOW ON OAK KNOLL ROAD WHEN THE RIGHT TIRES WENT OFF THE ROAD INTO THE DITCH, CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO OVERTURN. ASSISTED BY CPL C. L. HIRNER (1345), TPR J. K. RIZER (233), TPR R. OOSTHUIZEN (600)