| TPR. A. P. BILLIOT (344) | 260037389 | 0 | 0 | 01/26/2026 | 10:50AM | ST. LOUIS | I-55 NORTHBOUND, NORTH OF MERAMEC BOTTOM RD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2005 DODGE DAKOTA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY MINER'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 62 | YES | ARNOLD, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2008 MAZDA MX-5 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY MINER'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 76 | YES | PEVELY, MO | USAA | STATIONARY |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 76 | MINOR | YES | PEVELY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS STATIONARY IN THE SNOWBANK HAVING PREVIOUSLY SLID OFF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 SLID ON THE SNOW/ICE COVERED ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 WITH ITS LEFT SIDE. ASSISTED MSGT. J. R. CAMPBELL (325), CPL. N. W. STEVENS (575), AND TPR. B. A. TEAGUE (1385).