Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D.B. HOWELL (401) 260037385 0 0 01/26/2026 6:05PM JEFFERSON EASTBOUND MO-30 WEST OF VALLEY DELL DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 RAM 3500 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 20 YES BARNHART, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
1 2020 FORD EXPLORER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO HIGH RIDGE AUTO REPAIR ADULT FEMALE 32 YES BARNHART, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES BARNHART, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST. CLARE HOSPITAL BY PERSONAL CONVEYANCE
1 ADULT FEMALE 32 MINOR YES BARNHART, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS AND FOLLOWING TOO CLOSELY THEN STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2, WHICH WAS STOPPED FOR A STEADY RED TRAFFIC SIGNAL.