Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT J D HALL /1334/ 260037315 39.153387 -94.498002 01/26/2026 9:20AM CLAY NORTHBOUND I-435 SOUTH OF MO-210 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 FORD F-150 MODERATE TOWED BY BRAD'S TOWING ADULT MALE 27 YES INDEPENDENCE, MO FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
1 2023 HYUNDAI SANTA FE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BRAD'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 63 YES KANSAS CITY, MO LIBERRTY MUTUAL NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 0 MINOR YES INDEPENDENCE,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY KANSAS CITY FIRE
1 ADULT FEMALE 63 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KANSAS CITY FIRE TO UNKNOWN HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 BOTH TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE BARRIER. THE FRONT PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK THE DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY KANSAS CITY POLICE DEPARTMENT.