Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. A. TEAGUE (1385) 260037285 0 0 01/26/2026 9:10AM ST. LOUIS I-55 NORTHBOUND, NORTH OF MERAMEC BOTTOM ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE TOWED TO/BY MINER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 36 YES ARNOLD, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR YES ARNOLD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SOUTH
1 ADULT FEMALE 59 MINOR YES ARNOLD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SOUTH

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELLING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS AND LOST CONTROL. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE MEDIAN WALL.