| TPR. T. J. O'SULLIVAN (453) | 260037221 | 0 | 0 | 01/26/2026 | 7:30AM | ST. CHARLES | I-70 WESTBOUND, WEST OF 5TH STREET | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2013 HYUNDAI EQUUS | EXTENSIVE | LEFT ROADSIDE | ADULT | MALE | 25 | YES | SAINT LOUIS, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2025 KIA SORENTO | EXTENSIVE | LEFT ROADSIDE | ADULT | MALE | 35 | YES | SAINT LOUIS, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 25 | MINOR | YES | SAINT LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH - DEPAUL HOSPITALY BY PATTONVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 32 | MINOR | YES | SAINT LOUIS, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH - ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL ST.CHARLES BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 35 | MINOR | YES | SAINT LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH - ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL ST. CHARLES BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CHANGED LANES FROM LANE 3 TO LANE 2 AND THE REAR LEFT QUARTER PANEL OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT RIGHT QUARTER PANEL OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 SLID OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE MEDIAN CABLE BARRIER. ASSISTED BY CPL. J.E . LACY (313).