| TPR T D JACKSON/608 | 260037110 | 38.704225 | -93.229441 | 01/26/2026 | 2:45AM | PETTIS | N BROADWAY BLVD AT N OSAGE AVE | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2025 DODGE DURANGO | TOTAL | TOWED BY STATE FAIR | ADULT | MALE | 29 | YES | SEDALIA/MO | MISSOURI AUTO INSURANCE INDEMNITY | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2013 GMC | NONE | FLED THE SCENE | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | UNKNOWN | N/A | UNKNOWN | NORTH |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 29 | MINOR | YES | SEDALIA/MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO BOTHWELL REGIONAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 STRUCK VEH 2 WHILE TRAVELING INTO THE INTERSECTION. VEH 1 FLED THE SCENE IN AN UNKNOWN DIRECTION. ASSISTED BY PETTIS COUNTY AND SEDALIA PD