Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S D GOOSTREE #336 260037091 37.188784 -93.782854 01/26/2026 12:17AM LAWRENCE MO-96 THREE MILES EAST OF MILLER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 JEEP RENEGADE MODERATE SILVERADO TOWING ADULT MALE 42 YES SAINT ROBERT, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 MINOR YES SAINT ROBERT, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO MERCY, AURORA

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT.