| TPR. S.J. CROSSON (203) | 260036991 | 38.977654 | -93.433562 | 01/25/2026 | 7:30PM | SALINE | I-70 WESTBOUND 65 MILE MARKER | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2022 TOYOTA COROLLA | TOTAL | TOWED BY MEYER MOTOR | ADULT | FEMALE | 45 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | THE GENERAL | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 45 | MINOR | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY SWEET SPRINGS EMS TO FITZGIBBON HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS TRAVELLING ON WESTBOUND I-70. VEH1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND IMPACTED THE CABLE BARRIER. VEH1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE AND IMPACTED THE CABLE BARRIER. VEH1 CAME TO FINAL REST ON THE INSIDE SHOULDER OF I-70, FACING WEST, PARTIALLY BLOCKING THE LEFT LANE.