| CPL. K.J.COOL (281) | 260036949 | 0 | 0 | 01/25/2026 | 6:03PM | DAVIESS | NB I-35 62.6MM / 3 MILES NORTHWEST OF WINSTON | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 PETERBILT TRACTOR TRAILER | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY/TO SCOTTY'S TOWING OF CAMERON | ADULT | MALE | 27 | NO | MISSION, TX | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 27 | MINOR | NO | MISSION, TX | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY DAVIESS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON I-35. VEH1 BEGAN TO SLIDE, TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY INTO THE MEDIAN. VEH1 SPUN 180 DEGREES, OVERTURNED ONTO ITS PASSENGER SIDE, COMING TO REST FACING SOUTH IN THE MEDIAN. ASSISTED BY DAVIESS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND KAW FIRST RESPONDERS.