| TPR. B.L. ISRAEL (207) | 260036622 | 0 | 0 | 01/25/2026 | 11:10AM | HARRISON | NB I-35 88.8MM / 4 MILES SOUTH OF BETHANY | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2025 PETERBILT TRACTOR TRAILER | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY/TO YOUNGS TOWING OF EAGLEVILLE | ADULT | MALE | 55 | YES | LOGAN, UT | GREAT WEST CASUALTY | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 55 | MINOR | YES | LOGAN, UT | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY NTA AMBULANCE TO HARRISON COUNTY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL IN BETHANY |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON I-35. VEH1 TRAVELED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED DOWN AN EMBANKMENT, OVERTURNED ONTO ITS PASSENGER SIDE, COMING REST FACING NORTH. ASSISTED BY HARRISON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.